Characters in ‘INS Fridtjof Nansen’

Alphabetical list of characters in INS Fridtjof Nansen

al-Armini, Karin ♀, Dr
physical geographer
Angela Jeffsdottir ♀, Leading astronaut
‘C’ Watch foreman & senior lifesupport technician
Ash, Licht bond ♂, Astronaut
flight mechanic, #1 shuttle
Baig, Angela ♀, Astronaut
relief flight mechanic
Beaton, Vladimir ♂, Pvte
fitter (marines mechanic)
Burseg, Catherine ♀, Lt-commander
first lieutenant & 'A' Watch officer
Chen, Dorate ♀, Dr
oceanographer
Cross, Lindelle free ♀, Dr
human geographer
Davi, Prasana ♂, Leading Astronaut
‘A’ Watch foreman & senior electrician
de la Hey, Rose ♀, Astronaut
‘C’ Watch mechanic
Dixit, Nefertiti ♀, Dr
political scientist & semiotician
Edison, Alva ♀, Sblt
third engineer
Eichberger ♀, Tomiko, Lt-commander
chief engineer — Sirpudding
Fleischer, Hansrudi ♂, Pvte
marines ‘Action’ team scout — Green-Neck
Furey, Mei-Soong ♀, lance-corporal
‘Base’ team leader & marines electronic warfare tech
Galt, Phaedrus ♂, Leading Astronaut)
coxswain, #1 shuttle
Ghim Willow ♀, Leading Astronaut
relief coxswain
Hiroshige, Gareth ♂, Lieutenant
second engineer
Hofer, ’Iolani ♀, Pvte
sapper
Igbo, Ange ♀, Leading astronaut
‘B’ Watch foreman & senior mechanic
Karapyetchenko, Dmitri Feodorevich “Bear” ♂, Private
very young marine — Jeff Murrell
Kidman, Missalonghi ♀, Leading Astronaut
coxswain, #2 shuttle
Kwannon, Jon ♂, Astronaut
flight mechanic, #2 shuttle
Lim Keye ♂, Astronaut
‘B’ Watch electrician
Lomu, Lancelot ♂, Pvte
marines medic
Lowell, Alastair ♂, Captain
mission commander — Jeff Murrell
MacAdams, Brent “Bucky” ♂, Sergeant
marines section and ‘Action’ team leader — Sirpudding
Macleay, Dʒɑk ♂, Chief Petty Officer
senior staff NCO (buffer)
Marais, Soo-rhi ♀, Dr
social anthropologist
Monterrey, Astor ♂, Surgeon-lieutenant
ship's surgeon, Survey epidemiologist & microbiologist
Perkunas Lei-kung ♂, Midshipman
naval intern & relief watch-keeping officer
Purlin, Demeter ♀, Astronaut
‘A’ Watch lifesupport technician
Rabin, Joshua ♂, Dr
Head of Social Sciences, social anthropologist, and morale officer — Jeff Murrell
Ricardo, Hermes ♂
trade economist from Universal Exports
Schmidt, Weyland ♂, Astronaut
‘A’ Watch mechanic
Sempronius Moore, Gaius ♂, Dr
development economist
Singh, Watson ♂, Dr
technological analyst
Strickland, Kim ♀, Lieutenant
military intelligence officer — Sirpudding
Sung, Marejke ♀, Dr
Head of Natural Sciences & general planetologist
Tendulkar, Katrin ♀, Dr
meteorologist & climatologist
Vajra, Hernando ♂, Sblt
astronomy officer — Green-Neck
Vespucci, Sachin Leroy ♂, Dr
ecologist & botanist
Wickramasuriya, Arwen ♀, Astronaut
‘C’ Watch electrician
Wu, Isambard ♂, Dr
agronomist & civil engineer
Zarahaam, Julilla ♀, Astronaut
‘B’ Watch lifesupport technician